120 S Indies Dr Marathon, FL 33050
Estimated Value: $2,784,000 - $3,083,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,636
Sq Ft
$818/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 S Indies Dr, Marathon, FL 33050 and is currently estimated at $2,973,893, approximately $817 per square foot. 120 S Indies Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Stanley Switlik Elementary School, Marathon Middle High School, and Coral Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2022
Sold by
Hankins James M and Hankins Sue Frankie
Bought by
Pantano Richard and Pantano Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,820,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,716,178
Interest Rate
4.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,257,715
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2021
Sold by
Hankins James M
Bought by
Wilson Frankie Sue and Hankins James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Bought by
Hankins James M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1979
Bought by
Hankins James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pantano Richard | $2,600,000 | -- | |
| Wilson Frankie Sue | -- | Attorney | |
| Hankins James M | $295,000 | -- | |
| Hankins James M | $37,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pantano Richard | $1,820,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $21,395 | $2,392,923 | $1,123,233 | $1,269,690 |
| 2024 | $20,258 | $2,302,399 | $1,183,714 | $1,118,685 |
| 2023 | $20,258 | $2,177,090 | $1,097,312 | $1,079,778 |
| 2022 | $13,633 | $1,723,897 | $907,226 | $816,671 |
| 2021 | $12,013 | $1,175,408 | $561,616 | $613,792 |
| 2020 | $11,347 | $1,116,027 | $496,814 | $619,213 |
| 2019 | $10,672 | $1,091,094 | $457,933 | $633,161 |
| 2018 | $9,215 | $896,989 | $399,612 | $497,377 |
| 2017 | $8,731 | $930,913 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,871 | $751,727 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,412 | $673,696 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,585 | $660,689 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map