120 Snapper Dr Forsyth, MT 59327
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $491,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Snapper Dr, Forsyth, MT 59327 and is currently estimated at $299,883, approximately $271 per square foot. 120 Snapper Dr is a home with nearby schools including Forsyth Elementary School, Forsyth Junior High School, and Forsyth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2008
Sold by
Hildebrandt Ross A and Hildebrandt Jennifer E
Bought by
Fulton Scot Matthew and Fulton Amy Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2007
Sold by
Radue Felica
Bought by
Hildebrandt Ross A and Hildebrandt Jennifer E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fulton Scot Matthew | -- | -- | |
| Hildebrandt Ross A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,739 | $206,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,208 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,068 | $178,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,679 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,227 | $135,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $139,800 | $0 | $0 |