120 Sprague Ave Warwick, RI 02889
Conimicut-Shawomet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $465,000 - $503,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,490
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Sprague Ave, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $481,670, approximately $193 per square foot. 120 Sprague Ave is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Saint Kevin School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2005
Sold by
Pierce Bernard and Pierce Betsy
Bought by
Chase Kevin J and Chase Sheila J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,840
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$338,830
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chase Kevin J | $347,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chase Kevin J | $51,000 | |
| Open | Chase Kevin J | $268,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,183 | $408,100 | $112,000 | $296,100 |
| 2024 | $4,944 | $341,700 | $97,400 | $244,300 |
| 2023 | $4,849 | $341,700 | $97,400 | $244,300 |
| 2022 | $4,553 | $243,100 | $58,100 | $185,000 |
| 2021 | $4,553 | $243,100 | $58,100 | $185,000 |
| 2020 | $4,553 | $243,100 | $58,100 | $185,000 |
| 2019 | $4,553 | $243,100 | $58,100 | $185,000 |
| 2018 | $4,295 | $206,500 | $58,100 | $148,400 |
| 2017 | $4,180 | $206,500 | $58,100 | $148,400 |
| 2016 | $4,180 | $206,500 | $58,100 | $148,400 |
| 2015 | $4,183 | $201,600 | $62,200 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | $4,044 | $201,600 | $62,200 | $139,400 |
| 2013 | $3,990 | $201,600 | $62,200 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map