120 Spring Ln Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $870,000 - $1,029,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,976
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Spring Ln, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $912,334, approximately $461 per square foot. 120 Spring Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Beacon Scholastic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2018
Sold by
Aznavorian Arthur and Aznavorian Susan
Bought by
120 Spring Lane Nt
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 120 Spring Lane Nt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,709 | $779,500 | $370,000 | $409,500 |
| 2024 | $7,312 | $733,400 | $355,800 | $377,600 |
| 2023 | $7,205 | $681,600 | $355,800 | $325,800 |
| 2022 | $7,010 | $617,600 | $338,800 | $278,800 |
| 2021 | $6,828 | $559,700 | $308,000 | $251,700 |
| 2020 | $6,612 | $540,600 | $293,400 | $247,200 |
| 2019 | $6,449 | $520,100 | $266,600 | $253,500 |
| 2018 | $6,258 | $503,900 | $256,400 | $247,500 |
| 2017 | $6,322 | $494,300 | $251,400 | $242,900 |
| 2016 | $6,213 | $485,800 | $245,200 | $240,600 |
| 2015 | $6,022 | $469,700 | $238,100 | $231,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map