4 Snowflake Ln Canton, MA 02021
Estimated Value: $1,025,000 - $1,241,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,898
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Snowflake Ln, Canton, MA 02021 and is currently estimated at $1,118,377, approximately $385 per square foot. 4 Snowflake Ln is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Canton High School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Beacon Scholastic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2025
Sold by
Levin Myrna
Bought by
Mp 2007 and Mp Levin
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mp 2007 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,764 | $987,300 | $370,000 | $617,300 |
| 2024 | $9,470 | $949,800 | $355,800 | $594,000 |
| 2023 | $9,095 | $860,500 | $355,800 | $504,700 |
| 2022 | $9,139 | $805,200 | $338,800 | $466,400 |
| 2021 | $8,969 | $735,200 | $308,000 | $427,200 |
| 2020 | $8,640 | $706,500 | $293,300 | $413,200 |
| 2019 | $8,514 | $686,600 | $266,600 | $420,000 |
| 2018 | $8,275 | $666,300 | $256,400 | $409,900 |
| 2017 | $8,361 | $653,700 | $251,400 | $402,300 |
| 2016 | $8,475 | $662,600 | $245,200 | $417,400 |
| 2015 | $8,204 | $639,900 | $238,100 | $401,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map