120 Stablestone Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $210,000 - $298,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,136
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Stablestone Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $255,465, approximately $224 per square foot. 120 Stablestone Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2020
Sold by
Bennett Sharon I and Bennett Sharon L
Bought by
Bennett Alyssa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,500
Outstanding Balance
$160,985
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$94,480
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2003
Sold by
Bennett Raymond G
Bought by
Bennett Sharon I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett Alyssa A | $190,000 | Town & Country Title Co | |
| Bennett Sharon I | -- | Pti |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett Alyssa A | $180,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Sharon I | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,073 | $75,496 | $10,250 | $65,246 |
| 2023 | $4,945 | $71,694 | $10,109 | $61,585 |
| 2022 | $3,901 | $65,295 | $9,207 | $56,088 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $62,615 | $8,829 | $53,786 |
| 2020 | $3,669 | $58,312 | $8,222 | $50,090 |
| 2019 | $3,486 | $57,471 | $8,390 | $49,081 |
| 2018 | $3,406 | $56,004 | $8,176 | $47,828 |
| 2017 | $3,434 | $54,513 | $7,958 | $46,555 |
| 2016 | $3,417 | $52,634 | $7,684 | $44,950 |
| 2014 | $3,122 | $52,441 | $7,875 | $44,566 |
| 2013 | $3,975 | $52,441 | $7,875 | $44,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map