2213 Greenfield Dr Belleville, IL 62221
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $282,323
Studio
--
Bath
1,320
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2213 Greenfield Dr, Belleville, IL 62221 and is currently estimated at $224,331, approximately $169 per square foot. 2213 Greenfield Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Whiteside Elementary School, Whiteside Middle School, and St Teresa Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2000
Bought by
Jordan Victoria
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Victoria | $184,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,826 | $78,387 | $10,951 | $67,436 |
| 2023 | $3,790 | $74,410 | $10,800 | $63,610 |
| 2022 | $3,397 | $67,769 | $9,836 | $57,933 |
| 2021 | $3,381 | $64,987 | $9,432 | $55,555 |
| 2020 | $3,318 | $60,521 | $8,784 | $51,737 |
| 2019 | $3,511 | $64,835 | $8,965 | $55,870 |
| 2018 | $3,303 | $63,180 | $8,736 | $54,444 |
| 2017 | $3,787 | $61,498 | $8,503 | $52,995 |
| 2016 | $3,768 | $59,378 | $8,210 | $51,168 |
| 2014 | $3,707 | $63,134 | $10,816 | $52,318 |
| 2013 | $5,086 | $63,134 | $10,816 | $52,318 |
Source: Public Records
Map