120 Starling Cir Grass Valley, CA 95945
Estimated payment $4,028/month
Highlights
- Fitness Center
- Great Room
- Community Spa
- Active Adult
- Open Floorplan
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Beautifully maintained 1,593 sq. ft. Redwood model in Eskaton. This 2 bedroom, 2-bathroom home plus a versatile den offers a comfortable and functional layout complemented by newer flooring and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Enjoy an easy stroll to the recreation center, pool, lodge, and nearby access to Litton Trail for your daily walks. If you're looking for a move in ready home in a friendly, 55+ amenity-rich setting, this one is a standout, a truly wonderful place to live.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2003 | Remodeled
Lot Details
- 5,663 Sq Ft Lot
- Landscaped
- Sprinklers on Timer
- Property is zoned R-1 PD
HOA Fees
- $745 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,593 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Ceiling Fan
- Self Contained Fireplace Unit Or Insert
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 035-560-020-000
Community Details
Overview
- Active Adult
- Association fees include organized activities, common areas, pool, recreation facility, maintenance exterior, ground maintenance
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,304 | $222,780 | $40,741 | $182,039 |
| 2024 | $5,542 | $218,413 | $39,943 | $178,470 |
| 2023 | $5,542 | $521,300 | $168,000 | $353,300 |
| 2022 | $5,058 | $482,489 | $160,829 | $321,660 |
| 2021 | $4,924 | $473,029 | $157,676 | $315,353 |
| 2020 | $4,915 | $468,180 | $156,060 | $312,120 |
| 2019 | $4,815 | $459,000 | $153,000 | $306,000 |
| 2018 | $0 | $389,972 | $124,952 | $265,020 |
| 2017 | $4,086 | $382,326 | $122,502 | $259,824 |
| 2016 | $3,936 | $374,830 | $120,100 | $254,730 |
| 2015 | $3,810 | $369,200 | $118,296 | $250,904 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $361,969 | $115,979 | $245,990 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/24/2026 02/24/26 | For Sale | $579,000 | 0.0% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/22/2026 02/22/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/15/2026 02/15/26 | For Sale | $579,000 | +6.6% | $363 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/15/2022 09/15/22 | Sold | $543,000 | 0.0% | $341 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/02/2022 08/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/01/2022 08/01/22 | For Sale | $543,000 | +20.7% | $341 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2018 06/18/18 | Sold | $450,000 | 0.0% | $282 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/17/2018 06/17/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/16/2018 06/16/18 | For Sale | $450,000 | -- | $282 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $543,000 | First American Title | |
| Grant Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Grant Deed | $450,000 | Placer Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $313,500 | First American Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $434,400 | New Conventional |
Source: MetroList
MLS Number: 226001314
APN: 035-560-020-000
- 124 Starling Cir
- 147 Starling Cir
- 14601 Echo Ridge Dr
- 15498 Ridge Estates Rd
- 14708 Echo Ridge Dr
- 11279 Marjon Dr
- 262 W Olympia Dr
- 210 Elysian Place
- 16069 Shannon Way
- 331 Horizon Cir
- 124 Ruby Ledge Ct
- 2300 Nevada City Hwy
- 984 Slate Creek Rd
- 114 Defiant Way
- 1300 E Main St
- 10085 Banner Lava Cap Rd
- 975 Amber Loop
- 970 Slate Creek Rd
- 226 Ryans Ln
- 987 Pampas Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.