120 Starview Ln Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $462,202 - $583,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,298
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Starview Ln, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $528,551, approximately $230 per square foot. 120 Starview Ln is a home with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2012
Sold by
Tickle Stephen John and Tickle Stacey Carter
Bought by
Kington Morris W and Kington Donna Foster
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
King Thomas Douglas and King Mildred Ann
Bought by
Tickle Stephen John and Tickle Stacey Carter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kington Morris W | $25,000 | None Available | |
| Tickle Stephen John | $40,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,238 | $462,469 | $45,353 | $417,116 |
| 2024 | $3,056 | $462,469 | $45,353 | $417,116 |
| 2023 | $2,231 | $274,095 | $28,118 | $245,977 |
| 2022 | $2,206 | $274,095 | $28,118 | $245,977 |
| 2021 | $2,206 | $274,095 | $28,118 | $245,977 |
| 2020 | $2,206 | $274,095 | $28,118 | $245,977 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $274,095 | $28,118 | $245,977 |
| 2018 | $2,058 | $255,344 | $34,944 | $220,400 |
| 2017 | $2,058 | $255,344 | $34,944 | $220,400 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $255,344 | $34,944 | $220,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $255,344 | $34,944 | $220,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map