142 Ruby Farm Trail Summerfield, NC 27358
Estimated Value: $272,752 - $328,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,488
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 142 Ruby Farm Trail, Summerfield, NC 27358 and is currently estimated at $312,438, approximately $209 per square foot. 142 Ruby Farm Trail is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2008
Sold by
Schomp G Wayne and Zimmerman Adria Michele
Bought by
Boswell Frank Marshall and Boswell Sandra Bisher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,000
Outstanding Balance
$50,578
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$261,860
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boswell Frank Marshall | $157,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boswell Frank Marshall | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,545 | $220,694 | $37,541 | $183,153 |
| 2024 | $1,458 | $220,694 | $37,541 | $183,153 |
| 2023 | $1,458 | $129,913 | $23,275 | $106,638 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $129,913 | $23,275 | $106,638 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $129,913 | $23,275 | $106,638 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $129,913 | $23,275 | $106,638 |
| 2019 | $1,046 | $129,913 | $23,275 | $106,638 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $123,115 | $30,647 | $92,468 |
| 2017 | $992 | $123,115 | $30,647 | $92,468 |
| 2015 | $1,002 | $123,115 | $30,647 | $92,468 |
| 2014 | $992 | $123,115 | $30,647 | $92,468 |
Source: Public Records
Map