120 Sunset Dr Camdenton, MO 65020
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,968
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Sunset Dr, Camdenton, MO 65020 and is currently estimated at $241,956, approximately $122 per square foot. 120 Sunset Dr is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Camdenton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2006
Bought by
Mcmillin Ronald L and Mcmillin Joan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillin Ronald L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $15,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $570 | $15,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $570 | $15,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $557 | $15,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $557 | $15,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $557 | $15,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $557 | $15,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $557 | $15,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $556 | $15,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $541 | $15,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $541 | $15,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $541 | $15,050 | $0 | $0 |