NOT LISTED FOR SALE

120 Sylvan Way Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $246,000 - $276,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,070 Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 24, 2015

Last sale price $123,000 $115 Per Sq Ft

Est. 111% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,872 / mo

20 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2015

Awesome Orchard Village ranch in very nice condition! Recent updates include roof,furnace,central air,remodeled 1st floor bathroom,hardwoods refinished,2nd bathroom in the basement added,landscaping and the driveway!! Great house!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brian Normoyle

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301204210 Listed on: 04/03/2015

Last Buyer's Agent

Peggy Woodford

Listing by Dropped Members License #10301210943

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,633

Year Built

  • Built in 1960

Lot Details

  • 12,632 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 126x100
  • Partially Fenced Property
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Shake Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,070 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-031-000-0002-001-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,633

Year Built

Built in 1960

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1960
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: W. Genesee St. to Sylvan Way
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Resilient, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Dining Area, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Partially Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Partial
  • Acres: 0.29
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Shake Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fence
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Enclosed, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Middle Or Junior School: West Genesee Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-031-000-0002-001-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 126X100
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4633.0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Stonehedge Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 4, 2020
Sold by
Brockway Willaim J and Brockway Susan M
Bought by
Brockway Ft
Current Estimated Value
$259,491

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 3, 2015
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
List Price
$124,900
Sold Price
$123,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$1,900
-1.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.16%
Original Mortgage
$98,400
Interest Rate
4.01%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Brockway Ft -- None Available
Brockway William $123,000 Timothy Mcdonald
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Brockway William $98,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/24/2015 07/24/15 Sold $123,000 -1.5% $115 / Sq Ft
04/23/2015 04/23/15 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2015 04/03/15 For Sale $124,900 -- $117 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,856 $148,500 $27,300 $121,200
2024 $5,856 $148,500 $27,300 $121,200
2023 $5,629 $148,500 $27,300 $121,200
2022 $5,587 $148,500 $27,300 $121,200
2021 $5,455 $135,000 $27,300 $107,700
2020 $5,133 $123,000 $27,300 $95,700
2019 $2,336 $123,000 $27,300 $95,700
2018 $5,260 $123,000 $27,300 $95,700
2017 $2,125 $123,000 $27,300 $95,700
2016 $5,144 $123,000 $27,300 $95,700
2015 -- $110,800 $27,300 $83,500
2014 -- $110,800 $27,300 $83,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S328900

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-031-000-0002-001-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.