120 Timberwolf Dr Poplar Bluff, MO 63901
Estimated Value: $244,906 - $369,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,129
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Timberwolf Dr, Poplar Bluff, MO 63901 and is currently estimated at $331,977, approximately $155 per square foot. 120 Timberwolf Dr is a home with nearby schools including Oak Grove Elementary School, Poplar Bluff Fifth & Sixth Grade Center, and Poplar Bluff Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2016
Sold by
Winters Janice K
Bought by
Sherrill Diana L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2015
Sold by
Nagell Construction Llc
Bought by
Winters Janice
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2012
Sold by
Parks Development And Construction Inc
Bought by
Howe Seann K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sherrill Diana L | -- | None Available | |
| Winters Janice | -- | None Available | |
| Howe Seann K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History