NOT LISTED FOR SALE

120 Treehaven Rd West Seneca, NY 14224

Estimated Value: $353,486 - $398,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,652 Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2022

Last sale price $295,000 $179 Per Sq Ft

Est. 27% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,546 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Wood Flooring
  • Quartz Countertops
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2022

Beautiful, Spacious and move in ready best describes this 3 bedroom 2.5 bath colonial in West Seneca. All new windows 10/2021 hardwood floors throughout. Great open floor plan. Bright white kitchen with quartz countertops and stainless steel appliances. Kitchen overlooks family room that leads out to 16x14 sunroom that is adorned by a large yard with shed, patio and hot tub. Hot tub is negotiable.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kelly Limina

Listing by HUNT Real Estate Corporation License #40LI0884920 Listed on: 05/05/2022

HUNT Real Estate Corporation

Last Buyer's Agent

Jessica Janca

Listing by WNY Metro Roberts Realty License #10401312470

WNY Metro Roberts Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,339

Year Built

  • Built in 1968

Lot Details

  • 8,987 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x119
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,652 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 146800-144-050-0003-016-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,339

Year Built

Built in 1968

Lot Details

8,987 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1968
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Directions: Seneca to Mill to Treehaven.
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, Two Story
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Separate/Formal Dining Room, Quartz Counters
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Water Heater, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2063
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Concrete Driveway, Patio
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Seneca

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 146800-144-050-0003-016-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X119
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8987.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6339.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 5, 2022
Closed on
Sep 12, 2022
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$295,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-1.63%
Views
8
Current Estimated Value
$374,872

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$79,872
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.78%
Original Mortgage
$209,900
Outstanding Balance
$198,030
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,842

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 12, 2004
Sold by
Kuerzdoerfer Frederick J and Kuerzdoerfer Paula
Bought by
Tripi Paul J and Kusmierz Kelly C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$146,740
Interest Rate
6.16%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Bartus Nicole $295,900 Stewart Title Insurance Co
Tripi Paul J $147,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Bartus Nicole $209,900
Previous Owner Tripi Paul J $146,740
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/15/2022 09/15/22 Sold $295,000 -1.6% $179 / Sq Ft
06/08/2022 06/08/22 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2022 05/17/22 For Sale $299,900 0.0% $182 / Sq Ft
05/12/2022 05/12/22 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2022 05/05/22 For Sale $299,900 -- $182 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,565 $66,500 $13,400 $53,100
2024 $6,565 $66,500 $13,400 $53,100
2023 $6,436 $66,500 $13,400 $53,100
2022 $6,386 $66,500 $13,400 $53,100
2021 $6,340 $66,500 $13,400 $53,100
2020 $5,740 $66,500 $13,400 $53,100
2019 $5,561 $66,500 $13,400 $53,100
2018 $5,527 $66,500 $13,400 $53,100
2017 $2,978 $66,500 $13,400 $53,100
2016 $5,274 $66,500 $13,400 $53,100
2015 -- $66,500 $13,400 $53,100
2014 -- $66,500 $13,400 $53,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: B1403919

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 146800-144-050-0003-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.