120 Upham St Lowell, MA 01851
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $521,000 - $599,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,715
Sq Ft
$322/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Upham St, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $552,538, approximately $322 per square foot. 120 Upham St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2020
Sold by
Conroy Suzann and Lukitsch Carol A
Bought by
Conroy David P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$142,311
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$410,227
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 1991
Sold by
Thyne Lorraine M
Bought by
Conroy Beverly A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conroy David P | $370,000 | None Available | |
| Conroy Beverly A | $50,000 | -- | |
| Conroy Beverly A | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conroy David P | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,723 | $498,500 | $193,600 | $304,900 |
| 2024 | $5,358 | $449,900 | $174,300 | $275,600 |
| 2023 | $5,235 | $421,500 | $151,500 | $270,000 |
| 2022 | $4,790 | $377,500 | $137,800 | $239,700 |
| 2021 | $4,498 | $334,200 | $119,800 | $214,400 |
| 2020 | $4,279 | $320,300 | $108,700 | $211,600 |
| 2019 | $4,254 | $303,000 | $110,100 | $192,900 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $284,900 | $104,800 | $180,100 |
| 2017 | $3,931 | $263,500 | $95,300 | $168,200 |
| 2016 | $3,746 | $247,100 | $88,000 | $159,100 |
| 2015 | $3,678 | $237,600 | $84,400 | $153,200 |
| 2013 | $3,481 | $231,900 | $98,700 | $133,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map