29 Belle Ave Lowell, MA 01851
Highlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $555,000 - $603,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,799
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29 Belle Ave, Lowell, MA 01851 and is currently estimated at $575,160, approximately $319 per square foot. 29 Belle Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Dr. Gertrude Bailey Elementary School, Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, and Charles W. Morey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2025
Sold by
Seakas Dori A
Bought by
Dori Anne Seakas Ret 2025 and Seakas
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dori Anne Seakas Ret 2025 | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,084 | $530,000 | $208,800 | $321,200 |
| 2024 | $5,843 | $490,600 | $187,900 | $302,700 |
| 2023 | $5,488 | $441,900 | $163,400 | $278,500 |
| 2022 | $5,157 | $406,400 | $148,500 | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $4,807 | $357,100 | $129,200 | $227,900 |
| 2020 | $4,460 | $333,800 | $117,300 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $4,343 | $309,300 | $118,700 | $190,600 |
| 2018 | $4,245 | $295,000 | $113,100 | $181,900 |
| 2017 | $4,067 | $272,600 | $102,900 | $169,700 |
| 2016 | $3,792 | $250,100 | $94,900 | $155,200 |
| 2015 | $3,635 | $234,800 | $91,100 | $143,700 |
| 2013 | $3,478 | $231,700 | $106,600 | $125,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map