Seller's Agent in 2022
DONNA CAUDA
Coldwell Banker Realty
(908) 902-4189
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $540,446
Enjoy living in a neighborhood with a rural feel but the convenience of major roads, highways and shops. This one-story home features Eat-in kitchen with large center island and granite counters and newer appliances. Large living room, three bedrooms plus den, two full baths and attached one car garage all on a 100'x150' lot. Plenty of room for outdoor fun, gardening and entertaining!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Brokerage Phone: 908-902-4189 License #1327414 Listed on: 08/15/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Gina Trani
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Jersey Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargas Ali | $379,000 | Green Label Title | |
| Vargas Ali | $379,000 | Green Label Title | |
| Zilinski Tiffany | $320,000 | -- | |
| Parr Kimberly | $75,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vargas Ali | $372,135 | |
| Closed | Vargas Ali | $372,135 | |
| Previous Owner | Zilinski Tiffany | $314,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Parr Kimberly | $56,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/14/2022 09/14/22 | Sold | $379,000 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 08/16/2022 08/16/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/08/2022 08/08/22 | For Sale | $379,000 | 0.0% | $242 / Sq Ft |
| 08/04/2022 08/04/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2022 07/23/22 | For Sale | $379,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,496 | $456,500 | $228,000 | $228,500 |
| 2024 | $7,096 | $422,300 | $198,000 | $224,300 |
| 2023 | $7,096 | $381,100 | $163,000 | $218,100 |
| 2022 | $5,949 | $302,400 | $138,000 | $164,400 |
| 2021 | $5,949 | $259,200 | $113,000 | $146,200 |
| 2020 | $5,852 | $251,700 | $107,100 | $144,600 |
| 2019 | $5,809 | $245,100 | $103,000 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $5,679 | $238,500 | $103,000 | $135,500 |
| 2017 | $5,560 | $230,800 | $99,400 | $131,400 |
| 2016 | $5,309 | $217,500 | $89,400 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | $4,999 | $202,800 | $78,000 | $124,800 |
| 2014 | $4,841 | $182,200 | $83,000 | $99,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
DONNA CAUDA
Coldwell Banker Realty
(908) 902-4189
1 in this area
13 Total Sales
G
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Gina Trani
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices New Jersey Properties
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22223231
APN: 21-00110-01-00080
Ask me questions while you tour the home.