120 W Tecumseh Ave Exeter, NE 68351
Estimated Value: $59,000 - $114,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,278
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 W Tecumseh Ave, Exeter, NE 68351 and is currently estimated at $81,400, approximately $63 per square foot. 120 W Tecumseh Ave is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Exeter-Milligan Elementary School - Exeter, Exeter-Milligan Elementary School - Milligan, and Exeter-Milligan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2012
Bought by
Oldehoeft Chad and Oldehoeft Kendra
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Oldehoeft Chad | $11,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $744 | $49,105 | $10,470 | $38,635 |
| 2024 | $697 | $44,795 | $6,160 | $38,635 |
| 2023 | $800 | $44,795 | $6,160 | $38,635 |
| 2022 | $733 | $40,210 | $6,160 | $34,050 |
| 2021 | $724 | $40,210 | $6,160 | $34,050 |
| 2020 | $723 | $40,210 | $6,160 | $34,050 |
| 2019 | $731 | $40,210 | $6,160 | $34,050 |
| 2018 | $178 | $10,415 | $985 | $9,430 |
| 2017 | $154 | $10,415 | $985 | $9,430 |
| 2016 | $156 | $10,415 | $985 | $9,430 |
| 2015 | $156 | $9,985 | $985 | $9,000 |
| 2014 | $163 | $9,985 | $985 | $9,000 |
| 2013 | $184 | $9,305 | $985 | $8,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map