120 Walnut St Lancaster, TX 75146
Estimated Value: $243,000 - $355,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,209
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Walnut St, Lancaster, TX 75146 and is currently estimated at $315,905, approximately $261 per square foot. 120 Walnut St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including West Main Elementary School, Aia Lancaster Elementary School, and AIA Lancaster Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Parker Johnnie Ray
Bought by
Parker Larry Ray
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Larry Ray | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,441 | $315,000 | $81,080 | $233,920 |
| 2024 | $7,441 | $315,000 | $81,080 | $233,920 |
| 2023 | $7,595 | $315,000 | $42,300 | $272,700 |
| 2022 | $8,315 | $315,000 | $42,300 | $272,700 |
| 2021 | $6,913 | $242,040 | $31,730 | $210,310 |
| 2020 | $7,163 | $242,040 | $31,730 | $210,310 |
| 2019 | $7,392 | $242,040 | $31,730 | $210,310 |
| 2018 | $4,673 | $152,490 | $17,630 | $134,860 |
| 2017 | $4,673 | $152,490 | $17,630 | $134,860 |
| 2016 | $3,517 | $114,860 | $14,100 | $100,760 |
| 2015 | $3,508 | $125,510 | $14,100 | $111,410 |
| 2014 | $3,508 | $120,900 | $17,630 | $103,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map