134 Laurel St Lancaster, TX 75134
Estimated Value: $199,000 - $234,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 134 Laurel St, Lancaster, TX 75134 and is currently estimated at $222,055, approximately $167 per square foot. 134 Laurel St is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Pleasant Run Elementary School, International Leadership of Texas - Lancaster K-8 (Elementary School), and ILTexas Lancaster K-8.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Schultz Meredith
Bought by
Ruger Boy Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruger Boy Properties Llc | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,944 | $209,300 | $55,000 | $154,300 |
| 2024 | $4,944 | $209,300 | $55,000 | $154,300 |
| 2023 | $4,944 | $208,070 | $55,000 | $153,070 |
| 2022 | $4,477 | $169,610 | $45,000 | $124,610 |
| 2021 | $4,082 | $142,920 | $30,000 | $112,920 |
| 2020 | $3,603 | $121,740 | $30,000 | $91,740 |
| 2019 | $3,718 | $121,740 | $30,000 | $91,740 |
| 2018 | $3,074 | $100,310 | $18,000 | $82,310 |
| 2017 | $2,527 | $82,510 | $18,000 | $64,510 |
| 2016 | $2,217 | $72,400 | $18,000 | $54,400 |
| 2015 | $1,863 | $64,220 | $18,000 | $46,220 |
| 2014 | $1,863 | $64,220 | $18,000 | $46,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map