120 Walnut St Walden, NY 12586
Estimated Value: $315,744 - $389,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,149
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Walnut St, Walden, NY 12586 and is currently estimated at $353,936, approximately $164 per square foot. 120 Walnut St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Valley Central High School, Most Precious Blood School, and Montgomery Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2022
Sold by
Rastello Joseph M and Rastello Katherine F
Bought by
Kanan Lauren M and Panetta Terry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kanan Lauren M | $394,000 | Security Title/Guaranty |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,322 | $129,100 | $16,500 | $112,600 |
| 2024 | $9,322 | $129,100 | $16,500 | $112,600 |
| 2023 | $9,270 | $129,100 | $16,500 | $112,600 |
| 2022 | $8,982 | $129,100 | $16,500 | $112,600 |
| 2021 | $8,936 | $129,100 | $16,500 | $112,600 |
| 2020 | $8,212 | $129,100 | $16,500 | $112,600 |
| 2019 | $7,865 | $129,100 | $16,500 | $112,600 |
| 2018 | $7,865 | $129,100 | $16,500 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $7,570 | $129,100 | $16,500 | $112,600 |
| 2016 | $7,484 | $129,100 | $16,500 | $112,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $129,100 | $16,500 | $112,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $129,100 | $16,500 | $112,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map