120 Washington Rd Pittsburgh, PA 15221
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $370,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,812
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Washington Rd, Pittsburgh, PA 15221 and is currently estimated at $330,124, approximately $182 per square foot. 120 Washington Rd is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Woodland Hills Senior High School, Universal Academy Of Pittsburgh, and Sister Thea Bowman Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1970
Bought by
Correa Hector and Correa Virginia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Correa Hector | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,928 | $151,100 | $44,900 | $106,200 |
| 2024 | $5,928 | $151,100 | $44,900 | $106,200 |
| 2023 | $6,003 | $151,100 | $44,900 | $106,200 |
| 2022 | $6,003 | $151,100 | $44,900 | $106,200 |
| 2021 | $715 | $151,100 | $44,900 | $106,200 |
| 2020 | $5,869 | $151,100 | $44,900 | $106,200 |
| 2019 | $5,754 | $151,100 | $44,900 | $106,200 |
| 2018 | $715 | $151,100 | $44,900 | $106,200 |
| 2017 | $5,754 | $151,100 | $44,900 | $106,200 |
| 2016 | $715 | $151,100 | $44,900 | $106,200 |
| 2015 | $715 | $151,100 | $44,900 | $106,200 |
| 2014 | $5,308 | $151,100 | $44,900 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map