120 Watson Mill Rd Saco, ME 04072
North Saco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $645,696 - $665,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,920
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Watson Mill Rd, Saco, ME 04072 and is currently estimated at $657,924, approximately $342 per square foot. 120 Watson Mill Rd is a home with nearby schools including C K Burns School and Saco Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2021
Sold by
Home Innovations Llc
Bought by
Rumery Stacey L and Rumery Craig M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$499,178
Outstanding Balance
$456,468
Interest Rate
3.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$201,456
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rumery Stacey L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rumery Stacey L | $499,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,563 | $467,100 | $133,300 | $333,800 |
| 2023 | $6,890 | $467,100 | $133,300 | $333,800 |
| 2022 | $6,012 | $328,000 | $101,400 | $226,600 |
| 2021 | $1,722 | $91,200 | $91,200 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map