120 Webster St S Kasota, MN 56050
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Webster St S, Kasota, MN 56050 and is currently estimated at $226,593, approximately $165 per square foot. 120 Webster St S is a home located in Le Sueur County with nearby schools including South Elementary Early Learning Center, North Elementary School, and St. Peter Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,718 | $196,600 | $42,000 | $154,600 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $173,000 | $36,800 | $136,200 |
| 2023 | $1,542 | $164,900 | $34,100 | $130,800 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $158,100 | $31,800 | $126,300 |
| 2021 | $1,398 | $134,700 | $31,800 | $102,900 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $131,800 | $28,900 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $1,350 | $106,400 | $23,331 | $83,069 |
| 2018 | $1,335 | $101,600 | $23,047 | $78,553 |
| 2017 | $1,205 | $89,400 | $22,235 | $67,165 |
| 2016 | $1,290 | $98,400 | $22,860 | $75,540 |
| 2015 | $1,275 | $98,400 | $22,860 | $75,540 |
| 2014 | $1,087 | $98,400 | $22,860 | $75,540 |
| 2013 | $1,136 | $103,600 | $23,174 | $80,426 |
Source: Public Records
Map