120 Westbourne Dr Tyrone, GA 30290
Estimated Value: $968,000 - $1,620,000
Studio
1
Bath
4,699
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Westbourne Dr, Tyrone, GA 30290 and is currently estimated at $1,176,175, approximately $250 per square foot. 120 Westbourne Dr is a home located in Fayette County with nearby schools including Robert J. Burch Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and Sandy Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2003
Sold by
Hms John Wieland and Hms Neighborhoods
Bought by
Weaver John T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weaver John T | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,154 | $409,767 | $77,040 | $332,727 |
| 2024 | $9,887 | $382,960 | $72,000 | $310,960 |
| 2023 | $7,437 | $333,000 | $72,000 | $261,000 |
| 2022 | $9,110 | $319,480 | $72,000 | $247,480 |
| 2021 | $8,621 | $281,520 | $41,400 | $240,120 |
| 2020 | $8,788 | $283,880 | $41,400 | $242,480 |
| 2019 | $8,854 | $283,240 | $41,400 | $241,840 |
| 2018 | $8,374 | $265,280 | $41,400 | $223,880 |
| 2017 | $8,370 | $264,200 | $41,400 | $222,800 |
| 2016 | $7,685 | $237,960 | $41,400 | $196,560 |
| 2015 | $7,164 | $218,360 | $41,400 | $176,960 |
| 2014 | -- | $208,880 | $41,400 | $167,480 |
| 2013 | -- | $211,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map