120 Winterberry Ridge Dr Durham, NC 27713
Woodcroft NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $534,668 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,468
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 120 Winterberry Ridge Dr, Durham, NC 27713 and is currently estimated at $559,917, approximately $226 per square foot. 120 Winterberry Ridge Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Southwest Elementary School, Morehead Montessori, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2009
Sold by
Moore Daniel
Bought by
Moore Daniel and Moore Carrie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,650
Outstanding Balance
$141,826
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,091
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2006
Sold by
Oceanbound Consulting Llc
Bought by
Moore Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,910
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Bryan Mark Rector and Bryan Tammy Ann
Bought by
Oceanbound Consulting Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Daniel | -- | Transtar National Title | |
| Moore Daniel | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Oceanbound Consulting Llc | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Daniel | $228,650 | |
| Closed | Moore Daniel | $233,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Oceanbound Consulting Llc | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,203 | $524,830 | $144,525 | $380,305 |
| 2024 | $3,863 | $276,921 | $58,520 | $218,401 |
| 2023 | $3,627 | $276,921 | $58,520 | $218,401 |
| 2022 | $3,544 | $276,921 | $58,520 | $218,401 |
| 2021 | $3,528 | $276,921 | $58,520 | $218,401 |
| 2020 | $3,445 | $276,921 | $58,520 | $218,401 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $276,921 | $58,520 | $218,401 |
| 2018 | $3,438 | $253,448 | $46,200 | $207,248 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $253,448 | $46,200 | $207,248 |
| 2016 | $3,298 | $253,448 | $46,200 | $207,248 |
| 2015 | $3,391 | $244,928 | $36,272 | $208,656 |
| 2014 | $3,391 | $244,928 | $36,272 | $208,656 |
Source: Public Records
Map