1200 Alta Paseo Burbank, CA 91501
Hillside District NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,547,000 - $1,803,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,866
Sq Ft
$886/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Alta Paseo, Burbank, CA 91501 and is currently estimated at $1,653,961, approximately $886 per square foot. 1200 Alta Paseo is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Joaquin Miller Elementary School, John Muir Middle School, and Burbank High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2022
Sold by
Alberts Scott
Bought by
Scott S Alberts Separate Property Trust and Alberts
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2022
Sold by
Patricia Alberts Family Trust
Bought by
Alberts Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2013
Sold by
Alberts Patricia
Bought by
Alberts Patricia and The Patricia Alberts Family Tr
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2004
Sold by
Alberts Barry and Alberts Patricia
Bought by
Alberts Barry and Alberts Patricia
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott S Alberts Separate Property Trust | -- | Masteller Kira S | |
| Alberts Scott | -- | Masteller Kira S | |
| Alberts Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Alberts Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Alberts Barry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,264 | $1,306,346 | $976,311 | $330,035 |
| 2024 | $14,264 | $1,280,732 | $957,168 | $323,564 |
| 2023 | $14,110 | $1,255,620 | $938,400 | $317,220 |
| 2022 | $1,521 | $122,391 | $45,252 | $77,139 |
| 2021 | $1,502 | $119,992 | $44,365 | $75,627 |
| 2019 | $1,445 | $116,435 | $43,050 | $73,385 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $114,153 | $42,206 | $71,947 |
| 2016 | $1,262 | $109,722 | $40,568 | $69,154 |
| 2015 | $1,237 | $108,075 | $39,959 | $68,116 |
| 2014 | $1,243 | $105,959 | $39,177 | $66,782 |
Source: Public Records
Map