1200 Austin St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $307,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,227
Sq Ft
$223/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Austin St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $273,706, approximately $223 per square foot. 1200 Austin St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2023
Sold by
Montelongo Gabriel P
Bought by
Gabriel P Montelongo Living Trust and Montelongo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2006
Sold by
Lopez Emma S
Bought by
Lopez Emma S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2004
Sold by
Mata Gina
Bought by
Montelongo Gabriel P and Montelongo Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2003
Sold by
Montelongo Gabriel P and Montelongo Terry
Bought by
Mata Gina
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gabriel P Montelongo Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Lopez Emma S | -- | None Available | |
| Montelongo Gabriel P | -- | -- | |
| Mata Gina | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565 | $49,067 | $11,253 | $37,814 |
| 2023 | $565 | $47,164 | $10,817 | $36,347 |
| 2022 | $448 | $46,240 | $10,605 | $35,635 |
| 2021 | $438 | $45,335 | $10,398 | $34,937 |
| 2020 | $446 | $44,871 | $10,292 | $34,579 |
| 2019 | $441 | $43,992 | $10,091 | $33,901 |
| 2018 | $405 | $43,131 | $9,894 | $33,237 |
| 2017 | $398 | $42,286 | $9,700 | $32,586 |
| 2016 | $387 | $41,458 | $9,510 | $31,948 |
| 2015 | $384 | $40,837 | $9,368 | $31,469 |
| 2014 | $357 | $40,038 | $9,185 | $30,853 |
Source: Public Records
Map