1200 Brinsmayd Arch Chesapeake, VA 23322
Pleasant Grove West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $758,000 - $814,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,616
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Brinsmayd Arch, Chesapeake, VA 23322 and is currently estimated at $779,356, approximately $215 per square foot. 1200 Brinsmayd Arch is a home located in Chesapeake City with nearby schools including Butts Road Primary School, Butts Road Intermediate School, and Hickory Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2021
Sold by
Juma Mousa M and Juma Dorothy E
Bought by
Sabogal Ricardo M and Sabogal Jacqueline A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$433,600
Outstanding Balance
$384,251
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Ely Darin
Bought by
Juma Mousa
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sabogal Ricardo M | $542,000 | Attorney | |
| Juma Mousa | $370,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sabogal Ricardo M | $433,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Juma Mousa | $296,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,563 | $690,300 | $185,000 | $505,300 |
| 2024 | $6,563 | $649,800 | $185,000 | $464,800 |
| 2023 | $5,924 | $630,700 | $180,000 | $450,700 |
| 2022 | $5,940 | $588,100 | $155,000 | $433,100 |
| 2021 | $5,446 | $518,700 | $150,000 | $368,700 |
| 2020 | $5,242 | $499,200 | $140,000 | $359,200 |
| 2019 | $5,169 | $492,300 | $140,000 | $352,300 |
| 2018 | $5,142 | $489,700 | $140,000 | $349,700 |
| 2017 | $4,781 | $455,300 | $140,000 | $315,300 |
| 2016 | $4,813 | $458,400 | $130,000 | $328,400 |
| 2015 | $4,439 | $422,800 | $120,000 | $302,800 |
| 2014 | $4,339 | $413,200 | $120,000 | $293,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map