M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mayra King
(760) 357-8876
10 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $517,000
Back to Market!!! In the Heart of Calexico Property, 3 units, all tenant Occupied, lot is almost an Acre. Properties need some work, Lot with many possibilities. Great for investment. Cash as is.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open Valley Apartments Llc | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Sim Huot | $260,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Open Valley Apartments Llc | $205,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sim Huot | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2021 03/26/21 | Sold | $260,000 | -28.8% | $87 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2021 02/12/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/09/2021 02/09/21 | For Sale | $365,000 | +40.4% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 02/01/2021 02/01/21 | Off Market | $260,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/25/2020 10/25/20 | Price Changed | $365,000 | +1.4% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 08/30/2020 08/30/20 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $120 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,417 | $281,430 | $136,385 | $145,045 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $270,503 | $131,090 | $139,413 |
| 2022 | $3,309 | $265,200 | $128,520 | $136,680 |
| 2021 | $940 | $75,631 | $20,854 | $54,777 |
| 2020 | $905 | $74,857 | $20,641 | $54,216 |
| 2019 | $879 | $73,390 | $20,237 | $53,153 |
| 2018 | $871 | $71,952 | $19,841 | $52,111 |
| 2017 | $809 | $70,542 | $19,452 | $51,090 |
| 2016 | $772 | $69,160 | $19,071 | $50,089 |
| 2015 | $758 | $68,122 | $18,785 | $49,337 |
| 2014 | $740 | $66,789 | $18,418 | $48,371 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2021
Mayra King
(760) 357-8876
10 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20625824IC
APN: 058-172-011-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.