1200 Dunamon Dr Bartlett, IL 60103
South Tri Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $262,987 - $349,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,311
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Dunamon Dr, Bartlett, IL 60103 and is currently estimated at $309,247, approximately $235 per square foot. 1200 Dunamon Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Tefft Middle School, and Bartlett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Sold by
Latimer Donald J and Estate Of June M Latimer
Bought by
Hill Christine A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hill Christine A | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,337 | $74,013 | $17,999 | $56,014 |
| 2023 | $4,875 | $67,150 | $16,330 | $50,820 |
| 2022 | $4,929 | $62,410 | $15,180 | $47,230 |
| 2021 | $4,776 | $59,250 | $14,410 | $44,840 |
| 2020 | $4,654 | $57,480 | $13,980 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $4,582 | $55,430 | $13,480 | $41,950 |
| 2018 | $4,303 | $51,000 | $12,400 | $38,600 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $48,970 | $11,910 | $37,060 |
| 2016 | $4,075 | $46,780 | $11,380 | $35,400 |
| 2015 | $4,050 | $44,280 | $10,770 | $33,510 |
| 2014 | $3,760 | $43,170 | $10,500 | $32,670 |
| 2013 | $4,520 | $44,200 | $10,750 | $33,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map