1200 E 32nd St Chattanooga, TN 37407
Clifton Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $142,106 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,426
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 E 32nd St, Chattanooga, TN 37407 and is currently estimated at $171,777, approximately $120 per square foot. 1200 E 32nd St is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Calvin Donaldson Environmental Science Academy, East Lake Academy Of Fine Arts, and The Howard School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2019
Sold by
Atchley Raymond
Bought by
Webb Eric
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2005
Sold by
Seigler Jack P and Seigler Mary Lou
Bought by
Atchley A J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2003
Sold by
Seigler Jack P
Bought by
Seigler Mary Lou
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2003
Sold by
Southern Cu
Bought by
Seigler Jack and Seigler Mary Louise
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2003
Sold by
Davis William R and Davis Anna Lee
Bought by
Southern Credit Union
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Webb Eric | -- | None Available | |
| Atchley A J | $10,000 | Title Escrow Of Chatt Inc | |
| Seigler Mary Lou | -- | -- | |
| Seigler Jack | $3,800 | -- | |
| Southern Credit Union | $27,213 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |