Seller's Agent in 2018
Aaron Sewell
RE/MAX EK Real Estate
(620) 366-0793
131 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $99,000 - $439,000
Spacious and grand 2 story home with 4 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms. Property features ample space inside and out. Enjoy the wood burning fireplace, formal dining area, large living room, and a chef's kitchen on the main floor. Upstairs features all the bedrooms, a sitting room, and updated full bath. Other amenities are central heat and air, a full unfinished basement, and oversized 2 car garage. Submit offers through your agent @ www.hudhomestore.com HUD propertie sell as is. Case #181-236123.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX EK Real Estate License #00051156 Listed on: 01/04/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobedo Luis Javier | -- | Kansas Secured Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Dev Of Wa | -- | None Available | |
| Bank Of West | $84,680 | Continental Title | |
| Criman Travis L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Escobedo Luis Javier | $50,100 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/17/2018 08/17/18 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/24/2018 06/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/22/2018 05/22/18 | Price Changed | $51,600 | -13.7% | $24 / Sq Ft |
| 04/18/2018 04/18/18 | Price Changed | $59,800 | -12.1% | $27 / Sq Ft |
| 03/22/2018 03/22/18 | For Sale | $68,000 | 0.0% | $31 / Sq Ft |
| 03/02/2018 03/02/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/04/2018 01/04/18 | For Sale | $68,000 | -- | $31 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $7,402 | $585 | $6,817 |
| 2024 | $1,202 | $7,271 | $545 | $6,726 |
| 2023 | $1,202 | $6,520 | $545 | $5,975 |
| 2022 | $1,202 | $6,131 | $545 | $5,586 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Aaron Sewell
RE/MAX EK Real Estate
(620) 366-0793
131 Total Sales
H
Buyer's Agent in 2018
House Non Member
SUNFLOWER ASSOCIATION OF REALT
Source: Sunflower Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 198855
APN: 261-02-0-10-01-006.00-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.