1200 E 7th St Cheyenne, WY 82007
South Cheyenne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $232,000 - $246,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 E 7th St, Cheyenne, WY 82007 and is currently estimated at $238,188, approximately $268 per square foot. 1200 E 7th St is a home located in Laramie County with nearby schools including Hebard Elementary School, Johnson Junior High School, and South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2007
Sold by
Abernethy Frederick H
Bought by
Dominguez Annie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,900
Outstanding Balance
$64,557
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$173,631
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Barela John J
Bought by
Abernethy Frederick H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$67,450
Interest Rate
5%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dominguez Annie | -- | None Available | |
| Abernethy Frederick H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dominguez Annie | $105,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Abernethy Frederick H | $67,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,360 | $14,776 | $2,404 | $12,372 |
| 2024 | $1,360 | $19,227 | $3,206 | $16,021 |
| 2023 | $1,316 | $18,611 | $3,206 | $15,405 |
| 2022 | $1,162 | $16,097 | $3,206 | $12,891 |
| 2021 | $1,067 | $14,750 | $3,206 | $11,544 |
| 2020 | $952 | $13,194 | $3,206 | $9,988 |
| 2019 | $893 | $12,365 | $3,206 | $9,159 |
| 2018 | $787 | $11,002 | $2,804 | $8,198 |
| 2017 | $730 | $10,114 | $1,854 | $8,260 |
| 2016 | $659 | $9,127 | $1,722 | $7,405 |
| 2015 | $619 | $8,564 | $1,722 | $6,842 |
| 2014 | $615 | $8,465 | $1,739 | $6,726 |
Source: Public Records
Map