1200 E Beech St Pueblo, CO 81001
Lower East Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $121,841 - $206,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
693
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 E Beech St, Pueblo, CO 81001 and is currently estimated at $153,710, approximately $221 per square foot. 1200 E Beech St is a home located in Pueblo County with nearby schools including Bradford Elementary School, Risley International Academy of Innovation, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Ernestine Maez
Bought by
Maez Ernestine and Chevez Herbert M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 1974
Sold by
Coble Alice M
Bought by
Maez Charles J + Ernestine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maez Ernestine | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Maez Charles J + Ernestine | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $313 | $6,140 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $254 | $4,950 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $257 | $8,640 | $1,010 | $7,630 |
| 2022 | $217 | $4,280 | $310 | $3,970 |
| 2021 | $223 | $4,400 | $320 | $4,080 |
| 2020 | $145 | $4,400 | $320 | $4,080 |
| 2019 | $146 | $2,835 | $134 | $2,701 |
| 2018 | $97 | $2,104 | $135 | $1,969 |
| 2017 | $98 | $2,104 | $135 | $1,969 |
| 2016 | $90 | $1,962 | $150 | $1,812 |
| 2015 | $45 | $1,962 | $150 | $1,812 |
| 2014 | $54 | $2,336 | $150 | $2,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map