NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1200 E Highland Ave Unit 301 Redlands, CA 92374

South Redlands Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $421,167 - $463,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,490 Sq Ft
1,002 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Private Pool
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Mariposa Elementary School Rated A-
  • Breakfast Bar
  • Carpet

About This Home

As of April 2012

Beautifull condo in a great complex,with attached garage,patio,fireplace, and ready to move in HOA in rent

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Edward Carrigan

The Carrigan Group License #01213304 Listed on: 02/07/2012

Last Renter's Agent

Edward Carrigan

The Carrigan Group License #01213304 Listed on: 02/07/2012

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 1,002

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,490 Sq Ft Home
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Carpet

Kitchen

  • Breakfast Bar
  • Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • Private Pool
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,550
  • Rent includes trash collection, water
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Tax Lot 14
  • Tax Tract Number 174
  • Assessor Parcel Number 0174671140000

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • 100 Units
  • Zeina Village HOA, Phone Number (909) 481-1519

Recreation

  • Community Pool

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

1,002 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Rental Info

  • Cashiers Check: 1ST Month Rent, Credit Report, Security Deposit
  • Credit Check: Yes
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Key: 50
  • Deposit Security: 1550
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: Yes
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 0174671140000
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1490.00
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Price Per Square Foot: 0.96
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00

• Association Name: Zeina Village HOA
  • Phone: 909-481-1519
  • Community Features: Sidewalks

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: Yes
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Management Co: the Carrigan group
  • Management Co Phone: 951-530-3298
  • Number Of Units In Community: 100
  • Number Of Units Total: 100
  • Rent Includes: Trash Collection, Water

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 14
  • Tax Tract Number: 0174

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Bjp Properties Inc
Bought by
Hunt Susan
Current Estimated Value
$440,042

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$27,359
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$412,683

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Alabbasi Marwan and Alabbasi Elizabeth
Bought by
Bjp Properties Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Buckeyes Lp
Bought by
Alabbasi Marwan and Alabbasi Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$292,000
Interest Rate
7%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hunt Susan $236,000 Advantage Title Co
Bjp Properties Inc -- Fidelity-Riverside
Alabbasi Marwan -- Southland Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hunt Susan $75,000
Previous Owner Alabbasi Marwan $292,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/01/2012 04/01/12 Rented $1,430 -13.6% --
03/30/2012 03/30/12 Under Contract -- -- --
02/07/2012 02/07/12 For Rent $1,655 -- --
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,733 $143,708 $31,934 $111,774
2024 $1,618 $140,890 $31,308 $109,582
2023 $1,615 $138,127 $30,694 $107,433
2022 $1,590 $135,418 $30,092 $105,326
2021 $1,617 $132,763 $29,502 $103,261
2020 $1,593 $131,401 $29,199 $102,202
2019 $1,547 $128,824 $28,626 $100,198
2018 $1,594 $126,298 $28,065 $98,233
2017 $1,580 $123,822 $27,515 $96,307
2016 $1,563 $121,394 $26,975 $94,419
2015 $2,075 $161,105 $48,332 $112,773
2014 $2,038 $157,949 $47,385 $110,564
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: K12017868

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 0174-671-14

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.