1200 E Linden Ln Mount Prospect, IL 60056
North Mount Prospect NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $578,000 - $639,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,527
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 E Linden Ln, Mount Prospect, IL 60056 and is currently estimated at $608,307, approximately $240 per square foot. 1200 E Linden Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Euclid Elementary School, River Trails Middle School, and John Hersey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2008
Sold by
Vitale Nicola
Bought by
Vitale Nicola G and Nicola G Vitale Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Sehnke Joseph
Bought by
Vitale Nicola
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Sehnke Mildred J
Bought by
Sehnke Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitale Nicola G | -- | None Available | |
| Vitale Nicola | $435,000 | 1St American Title | |
| Sehnke Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vitale Nicola | $235,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,013 | $54,000 | $10,333 | $43,667 |
| 2024 | $11,013 | $40,000 | $8,857 | $31,143 |
| 2023 | $10,536 | $40,000 | $8,857 | $31,143 |
| 2022 | $10,536 | $40,000 | $8,857 | $31,143 |
| 2021 | $11,039 | $36,598 | $5,658 | $30,940 |
| 2020 | $10,740 | $36,598 | $5,658 | $30,940 |
| 2019 | $10,778 | $40,801 | $5,658 | $35,143 |
| 2018 | $10,230 | $35,244 | $4,920 | $30,324 |
| 2017 | $10,158 | $35,244 | $4,920 | $30,324 |
| 2016 | $9,792 | $35,244 | $4,920 | $30,324 |
| 2015 | $8,430 | $28,542 | $4,182 | $24,360 |
| 2014 | $8,312 | $28,542 | $4,182 | $24,360 |
| 2013 | $8,276 | $29,126 | $4,182 | $24,944 |
Source: Public Records
Map