1200 Etiwanda Ave Ontario, CA 91761
Studio
--
Bath
223,590
Sq Ft
9
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Etiwanda Ave, Ontario, CA 91761. 1200 Etiwanda Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Ontario Center School, Rancho Cucamonga Middle, and Colony High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2017
Sold by
Teachers Insurance & Annuity Association
Bought by
Property Reserve Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1998
Sold by
Connecticut General Life Insurance Co
Bought by
Teachers Ins & Annuity Assn Of America
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 1997
Sold by
American General Realty Investment Corp
Bought by
Connecticut General Life Insurance Co
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Property Reserve Inc | $25,645,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Teachers Ins & Annuity Assn Of America | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Connecticut General Life Insurance Co | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $310,982 | $29,179,113 | $7,716,078 | $21,463,035 |
| 2024 | $302,832 | $28,606,973 | $7,564,782 | $21,042,191 |
| 2023 | $295,909 | $28,046,052 | $7,416,453 | $20,629,599 |
| 2022 | $290,398 | $27,496,129 | $7,271,032 | $20,225,097 |
| 2021 | $287,835 | $26,956,989 | $7,128,463 | $19,828,526 |
| 2020 | $282,636 | $26,680,578 | $7,055,369 | $19,625,209 |
| 2019 | $281,236 | $26,157,429 | $6,917,028 | $19,240,401 |
| 2018 | $274,139 | $25,644,538 | $6,781,400 | $18,863,138 |
| 2017 | $110,913 | $10,422,056 | $2,061,069 | $8,360,987 |
| 2016 | $109,435 | $10,217,702 | $2,020,656 | $8,197,046 |
| 2015 | $108,651 | $10,064,223 | $1,990,304 | $8,073,919 |
| 2014 | $105,307 | $9,867,079 | $1,951,317 | $7,915,762 |
Source: Public Records
Map