1200 Hampton Dr Raymore, MO 64083
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $481,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,154
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Hampton Dr, Raymore, MO 64083 and is currently estimated at $464,328, approximately $215 per square foot. 1200 Hampton Dr is a home located in Cass County with nearby schools including Creekmoor Elementary School, Raymore-Peculiar East Middle School, and Raymore-Peculiar Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
C And M Builder Inc
Bought by
Williamson Devon and Williamson Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,936
Outstanding Balance
$122,548
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,780
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2010
Sold by
Cooper Land Development Omc
Bought by
C And M Builders Omc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,800
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williamson Devon | -- | -- | |
| C And M Builders Omc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williamson Devon | $185,936 | |
| Previous Owner | C And M Builders Omc | $201,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,775 | $66,260 | $11,570 | $54,690 |
| 2024 | $4,775 | $58,670 | $10,520 | $48,150 |
| 2023 | $4,768 | $58,670 | $10,520 | $48,150 |
| 2022 | $4,214 | $51,510 | $10,520 | $40,990 |
| 2021 | $4,215 | $51,510 | $10,520 | $40,990 |
| 2020 | $4,172 | $50,080 | $10,520 | $39,560 |
| 2019 | $4,027 | $50,080 | $10,520 | $39,560 |
| 2018 | $4,001 | $48,050 | $10,520 | $37,530 |
| 2017 | $3,692 | $48,050 | $10,520 | $37,530 |
| 2016 | $3,692 | $46,020 | $10,520 | $35,500 |
| 2015 | $3,694 | $46,020 | $10,520 | $35,500 |
| 2014 | $3,696 | $46,020 | $10,520 | $35,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,020 | $10,520 | $35,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map