1200 Hazel Dr Pinole, CA 94564
Gateley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Hazel Dr, Pinole, CA 94564 and is currently estimated at $716,440, approximately $480 per square foot. 1200 Hazel Dr is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Collins Elementary School, Pinole Middle School, and Pinole Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2011
Sold by
Ip Penny
Bought by
Mathers Jennifer A and Mathers Rolland
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$220,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,542
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$564,898
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2006
Sold by
Mikula Walter P and Rees Dianna L
Bought by
Ip Penny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2006
Sold by
Ip Edmund
Bought by
Ip Penny
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$428,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1997
Sold by
Landree Ronald A
Bought by
Mikula Walter P and Rees Dianna L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,533
Interest Rate
7.44%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 1996
Sold by
Landree Elmer J and Landree Gail Zigenis
Bought by
Zigenis Gail and Landree Ronald A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mathers Jennifer A | $275,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Ip Penny | $535,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Ip Penny | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Mikula Walter P | $159,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zigenis Gail | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Landree Ronald A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Schikendanz Carol J | -- | -- | |
| Zigenis Gail | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mathers Jennifer A | $220,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ip Penny | $428,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mikula Walter P | $156,533 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,670 | $345,402 | $184,886 | $160,516 |
| 2024 | $5,340 | $338,630 | $181,261 | $157,369 |
| 2023 | $5,340 | $331,991 | $177,707 | $154,284 |
| 2022 | $5,296 | $325,482 | $174,223 | $151,259 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $319,101 | $170,807 | $148,294 |
| 2019 | $4,973 | $309,639 | $165,742 | $143,897 |
| 2018 | $4,816 | $303,569 | $162,493 | $141,076 |
| 2017 | $4,714 | $297,617 | $159,307 | $138,310 |
| 2016 | $4,667 | $291,783 | $156,184 | $135,599 |
| 2015 | $4,660 | $287,401 | $153,838 | $133,563 |
| 2014 | $4,636 | $281,772 | $150,825 | $130,947 |
Source: Public Records
Map