Estimated Value: $453,000 - $533,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,950
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Helen Ave, Ukiah, CA 95482 and is currently estimated at $505,433, approximately $259 per square foot. 1200 Helen Ave is a home located in Mendocino County with nearby schools including Nokomis Elementary School, Pomolita Middle School, and Ukiah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2017
Sold by
Bishop Stephen and Bishop Evonne
Bought by
Carlisle Kelly and Carlisle Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$251,696
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$253,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2015
Sold by
Mccoey Robert D
Bought by
Bishop Stephen and Bishop Evonne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carlisle Kelly | $380,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bishop Stephen | $215,000 | Redwood Empire Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carlisle Kelly | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bishop Stephen | $172,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,147 | $432,370 | $113,781 | $318,589 |
| 2023 | $5,147 | $415,582 | $109,363 | $306,219 |
| 2022 | $4,932 | $407,434 | $107,219 | $300,215 |
| 2021 | $4,837 | $399,446 | $105,117 | $294,329 |
| 2020 | $4,768 | $395,352 | $104,040 | $291,312 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $387,600 | $102,000 | $285,600 |
| 2018 | $4,389 | $380,000 | $100,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $2,580 | $222,644 | $93,200 | $129,444 |
| 2016 | $2,504 | $218,279 | $91,373 | $126,906 |
| 2015 | $552 | $47,814 | $16,290 | $31,524 |
| 2014 | $459 | $46,878 | $15,971 | $30,907 |
Source: Public Records
Map