1200 Macintosh Dr Wauconda, IL 60084
Estimated Value: $567,000 - $660,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,300
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Macintosh Dr, Wauconda, IL 60084 and is currently estimated at $617,032, approximately $186 per square foot. 1200 Macintosh Dr is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Fremont Intermediate School, and Fremont Jr High/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2015
Sold by
Costanza Joseph and Costanza Gaetana
Bought by
Costanza Family 2015 Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2006
Sold by
Barnas Anthony V and Barnas Patricia M
Bought by
Costanza Joseph and Costanza Gaetana
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,666
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$415,366
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1998
Sold by
Barnas Anthony V and Barnas Patricia M
Bought by
Barnas Anthony V and Barnas Patricia M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costanza Family 2015 Trust | -- | Attorney | |
| Costanza Joseph | $440,000 | Multiple | |
| Barnas Anthony V | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costanza Joseph | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,126 | $188,003 | $21,293 | $166,710 |
| 2024 | $14,217 | $179,942 | $20,380 | $159,562 |
| 2023 | $14,880 | $164,872 | $18,673 | $146,199 |
| 2022 | $14,880 | $162,660 | $20,501 | $142,159 |
| 2021 | $10,475 | $156,962 | $19,783 | $137,179 |
| 2020 | $10,821 | $152,643 | $19,239 | $133,404 |
| 2019 | $10,739 | $147,626 | $18,606 | $129,020 |
| 2018 | $10,836 | $137,049 | $31,068 | $105,981 |
| 2017 | $10,889 | $132,735 | $30,090 | $102,645 |
| 2016 | $11,097 | $126,066 | $28,578 | $97,488 |
| 2015 | $11,468 | $118,183 | $26,791 | $91,392 |
| 2014 | $10,925 | $112,791 | $25,885 | $86,906 |
| 2012 | $11,284 | $113,793 | $26,115 | $87,678 |
Source: Public Records
Map