1200 Phillip St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $281,000 - $367,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Phillip St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $330,524, approximately $240 per square foot. 1200 Phillip St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including Nishimoto Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Vigil Norma Jean
Bought by
Chavez Juan Manuel
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,640
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2004
Sold by
Vigil Norma Jean
Bought by
Vigil Norma Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
5.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2002
Sold by
Vigil Norma Jean
Bought by
Vigil Norma Jean
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,300
Interest Rate
6.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Juan Manuel | $230,000 | Financial Title Company | |
| Vigil Norma Jean | -- | -- | |
| Vigil Norma Jean | -- | Stewart | |
| Vigil Norma Jean | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Vigil Norma Jean | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Chavez Juan Manuel | $183,640 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigil Norma Jean | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vigil Norma Jean | $61,300 | |
| Closed | Vigil Norma Jean | $15,000 | |
| Closed | Vigil Norma Jean | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,869 | $261,040 | $40,000 | $221,040 |
| 2023 | $2,869 | $295,592 | $83,697 | $211,895 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $267,000 | $40,000 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $2,207 | $200,000 | $30,000 | $170,000 |
| 2020 | $1,130 | $103,025 | $29,436 | $73,589 |
| 2019 | $1,108 | $100,025 | $28,579 | $71,446 |
| 2018 | $978 | $94,363 | $26,961 | $67,402 |
| 2017 | $935 | $89,869 | $25,677 | $64,192 |
| 2016 | $910 | $88,107 | $25,174 | $62,933 |
| 2015 | $874 | $83,911 | $23,975 | $59,936 |
| 2014 | $757 | $76,982 | $21,995 | $54,987 |
Source: Public Records
Map