1200 Phillips Dr Demopolis, AL 36732
Estimated Value: $292,648 - $341,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,494
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Phillips Dr, Demopolis, AL 36732 and is currently estimated at $315,912, approximately $126 per square foot. 1200 Phillips Dr is a home located in Marengo County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, U.S. Jones Elementary School, and Demopolis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Gelger Mark
Bought by
Serrano Nancy and Serrano Gerardo A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serrano Nancy | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,535 | $28,200 | $3,380 | $24,820 |
| 2024 | $1,535 | $28,200 | $3,380 | $24,820 |
| 2023 | $1,535 | $27,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,306 | $24,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,176 | $21,840 | $3,380 | $18,460 |
| 2020 | $1,090 | $20,320 | $3,380 | $16,940 |
| 2019 | $1,017 | $20,300 | $3,360 | $16,940 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $20,300 | $3,360 | $16,940 |
| 2017 | $936 | $18,780 | $3,360 | $15,420 |
| 2016 | $936 | $18,780 | $3,360 | $15,420 |
| 2015 | $986 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $986 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $906 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map