1200 Princeton Ave Bradenton, FL 34207
Estimated Value: $298,842 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Princeton Ave, Bradenton, FL 34207 and is currently estimated at $324,711, approximately $188 per square foot. 1200 Princeton Ave is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Bayshore Elementary School, Electa Lee Magnet Middle School, and Bayshore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2025
Sold by
Dixon Sherry J
Bought by
Dixon Sherry J and Dixon William
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dixon Sherry J | $100 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $94,941 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $92,265 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,339 | $89,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,349 | $86,969 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $84,436 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,276 | $83,270 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,245 | $81,398 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $79,880 | $0 | $0 |