Estimated Value: $568,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,924
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Ritter Dr, Ogden, UT 84405 and is currently estimated at $605,780, approximately $154 per square foot. 1200 Ritter Dr is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Washington Terrace School, T.H. Bell Junior High School, and Bonneville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2003
Sold by
Nielson Larry J
Bought by
Nielson Larry J and Nielson Juliane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$87,000
Interest Rate
5.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nielson Larry J | -- | Us Title | |
| Nielson Larry J | -- | Us Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nielson Larry J | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,572 | $631,816 | $155,704 | $476,112 |
| 2024 | $3,322 | $330,549 | $85,637 | $244,912 |
| 2023 | $2,941 | $290,400 | $82,763 | $207,637 |
| 2022 | $3,316 | $333,850 | $65,548 | $268,302 |
| 2021 | $2,537 | $467,000 | $78,565 | $388,435 |
| 2020 | $2,219 | $376,999 | $77,271 | $299,728 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $340,000 | $48,770 | $291,230 |
| 2018 | $2,159 | $332,000 | $48,770 | $283,230 |
| 2017 | $1,981 | $291,000 | $48,770 | $242,230 |
| 2016 | $1,789 | $142,858 | $20,739 | $122,119 |
| 2015 | $1,804 | $140,834 | $20,205 | $120,629 |
| 2014 | $1,767 | $32,077 | $20,205 | $11,872 |
Source: Public Records
Map