1200 Rosemere Ave Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $451,326 - $582,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 Rosemere Ave, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $510,582, approximately $364 per square foot. 1200 Rosemere Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cannon Road Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1986
Bought by
Sirk Steven A and B L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sirk Steven A | $107,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,890 | $370,833 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,586 | $351,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,345 | $332,300 | $217,100 | $115,200 |
| 2022 | $2,642 | $327,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,982 | $323,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,215 | $318,700 | $217,100 | $101,600 |
| 2019 | $3,773 | $309,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,652 | $300,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $291,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $280,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,926 | $269,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,926 | $259,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map