12804 Broadmore Rd Silver Spring, MD 20904
Estimated Value: $497,748 - $590,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,381
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 12804 Broadmore Rd, Silver Spring, MD 20904 and is currently estimated at $550,437, approximately $398 per square foot. 12804 Broadmore Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cannon Road Elementary School, Francis Scott Key Middle School, and Springbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2025
Sold by
Robinson Juanita M
Bought by
Juanita Mckindra Robinson Living Trust and Robinson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Robinson Juanita M and Robinson James L
Bought by
Robinson Juanita M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juanita Mckindra Robinson Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Robinson Juanita M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,185 | $420,733 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,185 | $397,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,562 | $374,600 | $198,000 | $176,600 |
| 2022 | $2,971 | $368,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,401 | $362,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,079 | $356,500 | $198,000 | $158,500 |
| 2019 | $3,039 | $351,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $346,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $341,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $318,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,183 | $295,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,183 | $273,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map