1200 S Downing St High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $125,059 - $149,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1200 S Downing St, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $133,765, approximately $137 per square foot. 1200 S Downing St is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Parkview Village Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Dorado Francisco Irind
Bought by
Roman Bahena Jose Luis and Alaniz Barrera Yelmi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2003
Sold by
Spencer James and Spencer Kitty
Bought by
Dorado Francisco Irind
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,950
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Bahena Jose Luis | -- | None Available | |
| Dorado Francisco Irind | $50,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dorado Francisco Irind | $48,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $51,100 | $8,000 | $43,100 |
| 2024 | $704 | $51,100 | $8,000 | $43,100 |
| 2023 | $704 | $51,100 | $8,000 | $43,100 |
| 2022 | $689 | $51,100 | $8,000 | $43,100 |
| 2021 | $469 | $34,000 | $4,000 | $30,000 |
| 2020 | $469 | $34,000 | $4,000 | $30,000 |
| 2019 | $469 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $466 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $469 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $365 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $367 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $373 | $26,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map