1201 Hoover Ave High Point, NC 27260
Greater High Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $186,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1201 Hoover Ave, High Point, NC 27260 and is currently estimated at $163,500, approximately $99 per square foot. 1201 Hoover Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Parkview Village Elementary School, Southwest Guilford Middle School, and Southwest Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2002
Sold by
Bull Jimmy C and Bull Esther P
Bought by
Bull Jimmy C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bull Jimmy C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $497 | $36,100 | $8,000 | $28,100 |
| 2024 | $497 | $36,100 | $8,000 | $28,100 |
| 2023 | $497 | $36,100 | $8,000 | $28,100 |
| 2022 | $487 | $36,100 | $8,000 | $28,100 |
| 2021 | $351 | $25,500 | $4,000 | $21,500 |
| 2020 | $351 | $25,500 | $4,000 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $351 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $350 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $351 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $273 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $275 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $280 | $19,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map